Aironix
 
One place for your prosperity
 
Search
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Management Utility & Accessories

 
SFP Modules - Ethernet

Fiber Optical

SFP Modules - Ethernet

Model Name Description Operating Temperature
SFP100-MM 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 2km, 1310nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP100-MM-I 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 2km, 1310nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP100-SS30 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 30km, 1310nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP100-SS30-I 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 30km, 1310nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP100-SS60 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 60km, 1310nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP100-SS60-I 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 60km, 1310nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP100-SS100 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 100km, 1550nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP100-SS100-I 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 100km, 1550nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP100-SS120 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 120km, 1550nm 0 ~ 70°C
Fast Ethernet BIDI-SFP modules
Model Name Description Operating Temperature
SFP100B3-S20 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP100B3-SS20-I 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP100B5-SS20 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP100B5-SS20-I 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP100B3-SS40 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP100B3-SS40-I 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP100B5-SS40 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP100B5-SS40-I 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP100B3-SS60 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP100B3-SS60-I 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP100B5-SS60 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP100B5-SS60-I 100Mbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C


Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules
Model Name Description Operating Temperature
SFP1G-SX 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 550m, 850nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1G-SX-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 550m, 850nm, industrial grade -20 ~ 85°C
SFP1G-MLX 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 2km, 1310nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1G-MLX-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, multi-mode / 2km, 1310nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP1G-LX10 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 10km, 1310nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1G-LX10-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 10km, 1310nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP1G-LX20 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 20km, 1310nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1G-LX20-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 20km, 1310nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP1G-LHX30 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 30km, 1310nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1G-LHX30-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 30km, 1310nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP1G-LHX40 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 40km, 1310nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1G-LHX40-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 40km, 1310nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP1G-XD50 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 50km, 1550nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1G-XD50-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 50km, 1550nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP1G-ZX70 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 70km, 1550nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1G-ZX70-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 70km, 1550nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP1G-ZX80 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode / 80km, 1550nm 0 ~ 70°C


Gigabit Ethernet BIDI-SFP modules
Model Name Description Operating Temperature
SFP1GB3-LX10 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 10km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1GB3-LX10-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 10km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP1GB5-LX10 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 10km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1GB5-LX10-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 10km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP1GB3-LX20 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1GB3-LX20-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP1GB5-LX20 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1GB5-LX20-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 20km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP1GB3-LX40 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1GB3-LX40-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP1GB5-LX40 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1GB5-LX40-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 40km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP1GB3-LX60 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1GB3-LX60-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1310nm, RX1550nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP1GB5-LX60 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1GB5-LX60-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 60km, TX1550nm, RX1310nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP1GB51-LX80 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 80km, TX1510nm, RX1590nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1GB51-LX80-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 80km, TX1510nm, RX1590nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
SFP1GB59-LX80 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 80km, TX1590nm, RX1510nm 0 ~ 70°C
SFP1GB59-LX80-I 1Gbps SFP optical transceiver, single-mode BIDI / 80km, TX1590nm, RX1510nm, industrial grade -40 ~ 85°C
 
Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber Patch Cord

Model Name Optical Connector Multi-mode Single-mode Diameter Cable Length
FPC-SCSC-MM3M SC / SC 62.5/125 μm 3 m
FPC-SCSC-SS3M SC / SC 9/125 μm 3 m
FPC-SCLC-MM3M SC / LC 62.5/125 μm 3 m
FPC-SCLC-SS3M SC / LC 9/125 μm 3 m
FPC-SCST-MM3M SC / ST 62.5/125 μm 3 m
FPC-SCST-SS3M SC / ST 9/125 μm 3 m
FPC-LCLC-MM3M LC / LC 62.5/125 μm 3 m
FPC-LCLC-SS3M LC / LC 9/125 μm 3 m


 
Fiber Patch Adapter

Fiber Patch Adapter

Model Name Optical Connector Multi-mode Single-mode Diameter Cable Length
FCA-SC-MM SC / SC 62.5/125 μm -
FCA-SC-SS SC / SC 9/125 μm -

RF Accessories

 
RF Antenna Base

RF Antenna Base

Model NameDescriptionCable Length
RFB-M1-150Magnetic WLAN RF Antenna Base, Cable length 1.5m, SMA Female RS to SMA Male RS connector1.5 m
RFB-M1-1000Magnetic WLAN RF Antenna Base, Cable length 10m, SMA Female RS to SMA Male RS connector10 m
RFB-M2-150Magnetic WLAN RF Antenna Base, Cable length 1.5m, N Female to SMA Male RS connector1.5 m
RFB-M2-1000Magnetic WLAN RF Antenna Base, Cable length 10m, N Female to SMA Male RS connector10 m

RF Cable

 
WLAN RF Antenna (Omni-directional)

WLAN RF Antenna (Omni-directional)

Model NameDescriptionCable Length
RFC-SFR-SMR-1000Low loss RF Cable, Cable length 10m, SMA Female RS to SMA Male RS connector10 m
RFC-NF-NM-1000 Low loss RF Cable, Cable length 10m, N Female to N Male connector10 m
RFC-NM-SMR-150Low loss RF Cable, Cable length 1.5m, N Male to SMA Male RS connector1.5 m
RFC-NM-SMR-1000Low loss RF Cable, Cable length 10m, N Male to SMA Male RS connector10 m
 
DIN-Rail Power Supply

DIN-Rail Power Supply

Model Name
Description
DR-45-1245W DIN-Rail 12VDC/3.5A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input
DR-45-2445W DIN-Rail 24VDC/2A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input
DR-75-1275W DIN-Rail 12VDC/6.3A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input
DR-75-2475W DIN-Rail 24VDC/3.2A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input
DR-75-4875W DIN-Rail 48VDC/1.6A Power Supply with universal 100 to 240VAC input
DR-120-12120W DIN-Rail 12VDC/10A Power Supply with 100 to 120VAC / 220 to 240VAC input
DR-120-24120W DIN-Rail 24VDC/5A Power Supply with 100 to 120VAC / 220 to 240VAC input
DR-120-48120W DIN-Rail 48VDC/2.5A Power Supply with 100 to 120VAC / 220 to 240VAC input